Chonotaxis of the Curia

Vocations “come and follow me”

Chonotaxis of the Custodial Curia - 1900

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero Maria DA MERENNES

Discretorium: R.F. Luigi DA LLOA
R.F. Antonio DA MARINO
R.F. Ermete DA KOLINETZ
R.F. Giuseppe DA NANTES

Secretary: R.F. Giovanni DA CAVE ?

 

1901

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero Maria DA MERENNES

Discretorium: R.F. Luigi DA LLOA
R.F. Antonio DA MARINO
R.F. Ermete DA KOLINETZ
R.F. Domenico DA VAFLEURY

Secretary: R.F. Giuseppe DA ROMA

1902

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero Maria DA MERENNES

Discretorium: R.F. Luigi DA LLOA
R.F. Antonio DA MARINO
R.F. Ermete DA KOLINETZ

Secretary: R.F. Giovanni DA CAVE ?

 

1903

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero Maria DA MERENNES

Discretorium: R.F. Antonio DA MARINO
R.F. Ermete DA KOLINETZ
R.F. Domenico DA VAFLEURY
R.F. Celestino DA S. GIORGIO DE SACOS

Secretary: R.F. Giovanni DA CAVE

1904

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero Maria VIAUD

Discretorium: R.F. Antonio NICOLINI
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Domenico MARQUET

Secretary: R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA

 

1905

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero Maria VIAUD

Discretorium: R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Domenico MARQUET
R.F. Celestino FRAGA
R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA

Secretary: R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA ?

1906

Vicary: M.R.F. Alessandro Maria COUGET

Discretorium: R.F. Domenico MARQUET
R.F. Celestino FRAGA
R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA
R.F. Bernardino REFATTI

Secretary: R.F. Nazario ROSATI

 

1907

Vicary: M.R.F. Alessandro Maria COUGET

Discretorium: R.F. Celestino FRAGA
R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA
R.F. Bernardino REFATTI
R.F. Alessio BOGEY

Secretary: R.F. Nazario ROSATI

1908

Vicary: M.R.F. Ladislao MAYE

Discretorium: R.F. Celestino FRAGA
R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA
R.F. Bernardino REFATTI
R.F. Alessio BOGEY

Secretary: R.F. Nazario ROSATI

 

1910

Vicary: M.R.F. Ladislao MAYE

Discretorium: R.F. Giovanni GRAMICCIA
R.F. Bernardino REFATTI
R.F. Alessio BOGEY
R.F. Giusto GASTELU

Secretary: R.F. Nazario ROSATI

1921

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero M. VIAUD

Discretorium: R.F. Costantino MARTINEZ
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giovanni FOREST DONEGAN

Secretary: R.F. Igino NUTI

 

1923

Vicary: M.R.F. Prospero M. VIAUD

Discretorium: R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giusto GASTELU
R.F. Giacomo EGAN
R.F. Paolo CHENEAU

Secretary: R.F. Ambrogio CIRILLI

1926

Vicary: M.R.F. Emmanuele OZANNE

Discretorium: R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giusto GASTELU
R.F. Giacomo EGAN
R.F. Prospero M. VIAUD
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA

Secretary: R.F. Ambrogio CIRILLI

 

1928

Vicary: M.R.F. Emmanuele OZANNE

Discretorium: R.F. Prospero M. VIAUD
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giusto GAZTELU
R.F. Goffredo HUNT

Secretary: R.F. Ambrogio CIRILLI

1931

Vicary: M.R.F. Emmanuele OZANNE

Discretorium: R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giusto GAZTELU
R.F. Goffredo HUNT
R.F. Prospero M. VIAUD

Secreatary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

 

1934

Vicary: M.R.F. Emmanuele OZANNE

Discretorium: R.F. Pietro LARRUCEA
R.F. Francesco SOLANO LAVAL
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giuseppe DOWLING

Secretary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

1937

Vicary: M.R.F. Emmanuele OZANNE

Discretorium: R.F. Celestino CEBRIAN
R.F. Francesco SOLANO LAVAL
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Ermete KOHOUT
R.F. Giuseppe DOWLING

Secretary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

 

1943

Vicary: M.R.F. Francesco SOLANO LAVAL

Discretorium: R.F. Celestino CEBRIAN
R.F. Bonaventura SAMSON
R.F. Eutimio CASTELLANI
R.F. Pasquale OSTERTAG
R.F. Bonaventura SIMON

Secretary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

1946

Vicary: M.R.F. Francesco SOLANO LAVAL

Discretorium: R.F. Celestino CEBRIAN
R.F. Bonaventura SAMSON
R.F. Pasquale OSTERTAG
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Bonaventura SIMON

Secretary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

 

1950

Vicary: M.R.F. Adriano BUFFERNE

Discretorium: R.F. Bonaventura SAMSON
R.F. Pasquale OSTERTAG
R.F. Sabino MAROTTA
R.F. Bonaventura SIMON
R.F. Paolo LANSEROS

Secretary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

1953

Vicary: M.R.F. Adriano BUFFERNE

Discretorium: R.F. Paolo Lanseros
R.F. Leonardo BERARDI
R.F. Bonaventura SIMON
R.F. Odorico STENNER
R.F. Amedeo DABOUS

Secretary: M.R.F. Teofilo BELLORINI

 

1957

Vicary: M.R.F. Gian Giuseppe ALLIOT

Discretorium: R.F. Giuseppe UZAL
R.F. Giacinto Wilmes
R.F. Eugenio HOADE
R.F. Costanzo PILMES
R.F. Basilio TALATINIAN
R.F. Pier Giorgio CHIAPPERO

Secretary: R.F. Ignazio MANCINI

1959

Vicary: M.R.F. Gian Giuseppe ALLIOT

Discretorium: R.F. Giacinto Wilmes
R.F. Alberto ROCK
R.F. Giuseppe BARRIUSO
R.F. Ignazio MANCINI
R.F. GIACOMO PERRY
R.F. Carlo CORNILLE

Secretary: R.F. Eugenio TONINI

 

1963

Vicary: M.R.F. Gian Giuseppe ALLIOT

Discretorium: R.F. Giacinto Wilmes
R.F. Alberto ROCK
R.F. Firmino LOPEZ
R.F. Giorgio LUGANS
R.F. Patrizio COYLE
R.F. Pacifico GORI

Secretary: R.F. Eugenio TONINI

1965

Vicary: M.R.F. Gian Giuseppe ALLIOT

Discretorium: R.F. Bonaventura AKIKI
R.F. Giorgio LUGANS
R.F. Kevino MOONEY
R.F. Giuseppe MONTERO
R.F. Pacifico GORI
R.F. Elpidio PAX

Secretary: R.F. Antonio GUERRA

 

1968

Vicary: M.R.F. Giorgio LUGANS

Discretorium: R.F. Amé HENRY
R.F. Gedeone STOL
R.F. Basilio TALATINIAN
R.F. Saverio GEISER
R.F. Justo ARTARAZ
R.F. Erminio RONCARI

Secretary: R.F. Carlo CECCHITTELLI

1971

Vicary: M.R.F. Giorgio LUGANS

Discretrium: R.F. Gualtiero BRIAND
R.F. Gedeone STOL
R.F. Basilio TALATINIAN
R.F. Antonio FOLEY
R.F. Castor GARCIA
R.F. Raffaele ANGELISANTI

Secretary: R.F. Giuseppe CREMONA

 

1974

Vicary: M.R.F. Giovanni BRIAND

Discretorium: R.F. Giorgio LUGANS
R.F. Odorico STENNER
R.F. Basilio TALATINIAN
V.F. Ruggero PETRAS
R.F. Castor GARCIA
R.F. Raffaele ANGELISANTI

Secretary: R.F. Teofilo GORI

1982

Vicary: R.F. Justo ARTARAZ

Discretorium: R.F. Antonio FOLEY
R.F. Giovanni BATTISTELLI
R.F. Ignacio PEÑA
R.F. Maroun YOUNAN
R.F. Silvano LASZLO
R.F. Vianney DELALANDE

Secretary: R.F. Teofilo GORI

 

1985

Vicary: M.R.F. Justo ARTARAZ

Discretorium: R.F. Antonio PARISIO
R.F. Giovanni BATTISTELLI
R.F. Halim NOUJAIM
R.F. Ignacio PEÑA
V.F. Salesio SELINGER
R.F. Vianney DELALANDE

Secretary: R.F. Carlo CECCHITELLI

1987

Vicary: M.R.F. Justo ARTARAZ

Discretorium: V.F. Aloysius G. FLORIO
R.F. Augustyn SZYMANSKI
R.F. Halim NOUJAIM
R.F. Ignacio PEÑA
R.F. Jean BRIAND
R.F. Ludovico REALI

Secretary: R.F. Giuseppe NAZZARO

 

1990

Vicary: M.R.F. Justo ARTARAZ

Discretorium: R.F. Claudio BARATTO
R.F. Espedito LISIECKI
R.F. Eugenio KAMAR
R.F. Antoine DEFAUW
R.F. Castor GARCIA
V.F. Aloysius G. FLORIO

Secretary: R.F. Giuseppe NAZZARO

1993

Vicary: M.R.F. Castor GARCIA

Discretorium: R.F. Claudio BARATTO
V.F. Vincenzo GRZYSKA
R.F. Antoine DEFAUW
R.F. Peter VASKO
R.F. Georges ABOU-KHAZEN
R.F. Artemio VITORES

Secretary: R.F. Ruggero Erba

 

1996

Vicary: M.R.F. Castor GARCIA

Discretorium: R.F. Virginio RAVANELLI
R.F. Paul SYLVESTRE
V.F. Vincenzo GRZYSKA
R.F. Artemio VITORES
R.F. Georges ABOU-KHAZEN
R.F. Peter VASKO

Secretary: R.F. Ruggero Erba

1999

Vicary: M.R.F. Castor GARCIA

Discretorium: R.F. Johannes SIMON
R.F. Michele PICCIRILLO
R.F. Artemio VITORES
R.F. Abd El-Masih FAYEZ FAHIM
R.F. Peter VASKO
R.F. Dobromir JASZTAL

Secretary: R.F. Vincenzo IANNIELLO

 

2001

Vicary: M.R.P. Castor GARCIA

Discretorium: R.P. Daniel ANDRES
R.P. Abdel Massih FAYEZ FAHIM
R.P. David Maria JAEGER
R.P. Dobromir JASZTAL
R.P. Michele PICCIRILLO
R.P. Paul SYLVESTRE

2004

Vicary: M.R.P. Artemio VÍTORES GONZÁLEZ

Discretorium: R.P. Johannes (Herbert Walter) SIMON
R.P. Arturo VASATURO
R.P. Jerzy KRAJ
R.P. Athanasius (Stephen) MACORA
R.P. Rachid MISTRIH
R.P. Nicolas MÁRQUEZ

 

2007

Vicary: M.R.P. Artemio VÍTORES GONZÁLEZ

Discretorium: R.P. Gregor GEISER
R.P. Athanasius MACORA
R.P. Noel MUSCAT
R.P. Rachid MISTRIH
R.P. Dobromir JASZTAL
R.P. Nicolas MÁRQUEZ

2009

Vicary: M.R.F. Artemio Vitores

Discretorium: M.R.F. Noel MUSCAT
M.R.F. Athanasius MACORA
M.R.F. Rachid MISTRIH
M.R.F. Dobromir JASZTAL
M.R.F. Nicolás MÁRQUEZ GUTIÉRREZ
M.R.F. Gregor GEIGER

Secretary: M.R.F. Stéphane MILOVITCH

 

2010

Vicary: M.R.P. Artemio VÍTORES GONZÁLEZ

Discretorium: R.P. Noel MUSCAT
R.P. Peter VASKO
R.P. Amjad SABBARA
R.P. Martin RAFAEL ZAVALETTA
R.P. Seweryn LUBECKI
R.P. Stéphane MILOVITCH

Secretary: R.P. Silvio Rogelio DE LA FUENTE

Share
Print this page

Events calendar

25/11/2017 CELEBRATIONS

St. Catherine. Bethlehem: 11.30 Entrance - 13.45 Vespers - 14.15 Procession - 15.30 Office & Procession

26/11/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Solemnity of Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe Bethlehem: 10.00 Solemn Mass (Custos)

24/12/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Vigil of Christmas. Bethlehem: 13.30 Entrance of the Archbishop & I Vespers 16.00 Procession 23.30 Office - 00.00 Mass - 1.45 Procession to the Grotto

25/12/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Nativity of the Lord. Bethlehem (St. Catherine): 10.00 Mass Shepherds' Field (Greek & Catholic): 14.00 Pilgrimage

26/12/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Feast St. Stephen, Protomartyr. St. Stephen: 16.00 Pilgrimage

2011 - © Gerusalemme - San Salvatore Convento Francescano St. Saviour's Monastery
P.O.B. 186 9100101 Jerusalem - tel: +972 (02) 6266 561 - email: custodia@custodia.org