April/May 2012

Vocations “come and follow me”

May 2012

25/05 – Caphernaum: Galilee Regional Chapter

24/05 – Emmaus: Judea Regional Chapter

18-23/05 – Jerusalem (Saint Saviour's): Canonical Visit

15/05 – Beit Hanina: Canonical Visit

14/05 – Betania: Canonical Visit

12/05 – Nola (Italy): Meeting with Catholic Action of Italy

09/05 - Brussels: Visit at the European Commission and conference at the COMECE

07/05 – Jerusalem (Holy Sepulchre): Solemnity of the Finding of the Cross

01-08/05 – Official visit of the Minister General and the General Definitory



April 2012

28-30/04 – Official visit of the Minister General and the General Definitory

26/04 – Jerusalem: Holy Land Discretory (Fourth Annual session)

23-25/04 - Galilee: Visit to the fraternities

18-21/04 – Montefalco (Italy): Canonical visit

17/04 - Jerusalem: Exchange of greetings with the Orthodox Communities

17/04 – Jerusalem: Meeting with the Terra Sancta Schools Principals

16/04 – Urbino (Italy): Meeting with university students

15/04 – Fabriano (Italy): Holy Land Diocese day

11/04 – Pilgrimage from the Diocese of Valencia; Presentation of a copy of the Holy Grail

09/04 – Emmaus: Easter Monday Pilgrimage

02-08/04 - Jerusalem: Holy Week

01/04 - Jerusalem: Procession of Palm Sunday


2012
January February March April May June July

Agenda 2011

Share
Print this page

Events calendar

25/09/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Emmaus: Ss. Cleaophas & Simeon 10.30 Mass (Custos)

03/10/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Damascus: St. Ananias. St. Saviour: 17.30 I Vespers

04/10/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Solemnity of Our Holy Founder Francis of Assisi St. Saviour: 10.30 Solemn Mass - 17.00 II Vespers

14/10/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Caperhaum: 16.30 Solemn Entrance (Custos) – 17.00 Mass

02/11/2017 CELEBRATIONS

Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed (All Souls). St. Saviour: 9.00 Mass - Cemeteries Mount Zion: 10.00

2011 - © Gerusalemme - San Salvatore Convento Francescano St. Saviour's Monastery
P.O.B. 186 9100101 Jerusalem - tel: +972 (02) 6266 561 - email: custodia@custodia.org